55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55042
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bettiah/BTH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55079
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55042/ Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bettiah. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55042/ Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 02:40 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 02:48 02:50 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 02:59 03:01 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 03:23 03:24 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 03:35 03:40 5 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 03:51 03:53 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 04:01 04:03 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 04:11 04:13 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Khadda(KZA) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Awasani(AWS) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bagaha(BUG) 05:19 05:22 3 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Chamua(CAMU) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 06:17 06:22 5 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 08:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 Gorakhpur Junction 02:40 Bettiah 08:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55042.

  • How many days in a week 55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction, Narkatiaganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bettiah. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 02:40 and reaches Bettiah/BTH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55042 ?
  • 55042 arrives on platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Bettiah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 28m to cover total distance of 186km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bettiah.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bettiah at 08:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)