55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55079
  • Source
    Bettiah/BTH
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55042
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55079/ Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bettiah and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55079/ Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bettiah(BTH) origin 08:45 origin 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Chamua(CAMU) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 11:19 11:22 3 0
Awasani(AWS) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:26 13:31 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Unaula(UNLA) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55079 Bettiah 08:45 Gorakhpur Junction 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55079.

  • How many days in a week 55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Narkatiaganj Junction, Kaptanganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bettiah to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bettiah at 08:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55079 ?
  • 55079 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Bettiah and at platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 186km between Bettiah and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14101/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)