55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55081
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55082
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55081/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55081/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 23:35 origin 0
Harinagar(HIR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bhairoganj(BRU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kharpokhra(KPB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Paniahwa(PNYA) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Khadda(KZA) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Ghughuli(GH) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bodarwar(BBW) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Pipraich(PPC) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Unaula(UNLA) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55041 Narkatiaganj Junction 01:25 Gorakhpur Junction 06:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55201 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55203 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55071 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55073 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55081 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:35 Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special 05095 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:05 Gorakhpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55029 Narkatiaganj Junction 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55081.

  • How many days in a week 55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Bagaha,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 23:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55081 ?
  • 55081 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 150km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)