55096 Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55096
  • Source
    Barhni/BNY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55095
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55096/ Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55096/ Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barhni(BNY) origin 02:45 origin 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 02:53 02:54 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 03:02 03:04 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 03:17 03:19 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 03:26 03:28 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 03:35 03:36 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 03:58 04:00 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:26 04:28 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Lehra(LER) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75118 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 55078 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75004 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75132 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special 05034 Barhni 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 55096.

  • How many days in a week 55096 Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55096 Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55096 Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55096 Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Barhni at 02:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55096 ?
  • 55096 arrives on platform number at Barhni and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 113km between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barhni - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)