55097 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55097
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55098
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55097/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55097/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Jhamat(JLT) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Loharpurwa(LPW) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Campierganj(CM) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Ramchaura(RCRA) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Maniram(MIM) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55044 Nautanwa 06:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55052 Nautanwa 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55058 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55060 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 Nautanwa 06:05 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75016 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75014 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55142 Nautanwa 11:50 Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 55097.

  • How many days in a week 55097 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55097 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55097 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55097 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 22:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55097 ?
  • 55097 arrives on platform number at Nautanwa and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 82km between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13305/ Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)