55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55351
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55352
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55351/ Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55351/ Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 13:05 origin 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Richha Road(RR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Baheri(BHI) 14:24 14:28 4 0
Kichha(KHH) 14:53 14:57 4 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU 75301 Bareilly City 06:00 Lal Kuan Junction 08:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55347 Bareilly City 10:05 Lal Kuan Junction 12:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55349 Bareilly City 17:25 Lal Kuan Junction 20:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Special (UnReserved) 05309 Bareilly City 20:55 Lal Kuan Junction 22:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55351 Bareilly City 13:05 Lal Kuan Junction 15:40 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU 55335 Bareilly City 06:00 Lal Kuan Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55351.

  • How many days in a week 55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Izzatnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 13:05 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55351 ?
  • 55351 arrives on platform number at Bareilly City and at platform number at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 82km between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)