56232 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56232
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56231
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56232/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56232/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:20 origin 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Hejjala(HJL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Nidaghatta(NZH) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Hanakere(HNK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Yeliyur(Y) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger 56264 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06255 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06257 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06567 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06569 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:25 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06202 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07376 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:15 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06559 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 16558 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12614 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16024 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56232.

  • How many days in a week 56232 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56232 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56232 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56232 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jnana Bharati Halt, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ketohalli, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Settihalli, Nidaghatta, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Byadarahalli, Chandragiri Koppal, Pandavapura, Shrirangapattana, Naganahalli, Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56232 ?
  • 56232 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 138km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)