56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56237
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56238
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56237/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56237/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Yeliyur(Y) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Hanakere(HNK) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Nidaghatta(NZH) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 17:45 17:46 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06256 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06258 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:55 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special ? Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07375 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06570 Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16023 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger 56263 Mysuru Junction 23:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06568 Mysuru Junction 14:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06201 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 06560 Mysuru Junction 21:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16215 Mysuru Junction 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16557 Mysuru Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:20 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66552 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66554 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12613 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56237.

  • How many days in a week 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Mysuru Junction, Naganahalli, Shrirangapattana, Pandavapura, Chandragiri Koppal, Byadarahalli, Yeliyur, Mandya, Hanakere, Maddur, Nidaghatta, Settihalli, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Ketohalli, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Jnana Bharati Halt, Nayandahalli, Krishnadevaraya Halt, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 15:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56237 ?
  • 56237 arrives on platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 138km between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)