56263 Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger
  • Number
    56263
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56264
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56263/ Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56263/ Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Shrirangapattana(S) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Yeliyur(Y) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Hanakere(HNK) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Maddur(MAD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Settihalli(SET) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bidadi(BID) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Hejjala(HJL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Kengeri(KGI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Nayandahalli(NYH) 03:39 03:40 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06256 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06258 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:55 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special ? Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07375 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06570 Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16023 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger 56263 Mysuru Junction 23:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06568 Mysuru Junction 14:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06201 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 06560 Mysuru Junction 21:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16215 Mysuru Junction 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16557 Mysuru Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:20 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66552 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66554 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12613 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger ?
  • Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger Train Number is 56263.

  • How many days in a week 56263 Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger runs ?
  • 56263 Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56263 Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56263 Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger train is 2m at Mandya, Hanakere, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger ?
  • Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger runs between Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 23:55 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56263 ?
  • 56263 arrives on platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger?
  • Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 138km between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)