56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger
  • Number
    56264
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56263
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56264/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56264/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Hejjala(HJL) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Settihalli(SET) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Hanakere(HNK) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Mandya(MYA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Yeliyur(Y) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Shrirangapattana(S) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Naganahalli(NHY) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger 56264 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06255 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06257 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06567 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06569 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:25 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06202 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07376 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:15 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06559 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 16558 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12614 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16024 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger Train Number is 56264.

  • How many days in a week 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger runs ?
  • 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger train is 2m at Channapatna, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Pandavapura, Shrirangapattana,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:55 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56264 ?
  • 56264 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 138km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Express run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12009/ Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express run from Mumbai Central to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)