56281 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56281
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56282
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

56281/ Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56281/ Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 07:15 origin 0
MRLA(MRLA) 07:20 07:21 1 0
BDGP(BDGP) 07:25 07:26 1 0
KRNU(KRNU) 07:30 07:31 1 0
KVE(KVE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
NBU(NBU) 07:45 07:46 1 0
CGHD(CGHD) 07:49 07:50 1 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 08:03 08:05 2 0
SJPM(SJPM) 08:08 08:09 1 0
TXM(TXM) 08:13 08:14 1 0
KADAKOLA(KDO) 08:19 08:20 1 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
CMJ(CMJ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Yeliyur(Y) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Hanakere(HNK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 11:34 11:35 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special 07345 CHAMARAJANAGAR 07:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:10 Daily
Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56281 CHAMARAJANAGAR 07:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56281.

  • How many days in a week 56281 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56281 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56281 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56281 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR at 07:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56281 ?
  • 56281 arrives on platform number 1 at CHAMARAJANAGAR and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 198km between CHAMARAJANAGAR and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)