56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56650
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56651
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56650/ Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56650/ Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
West Hill(WH) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Vellayil(VLL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ferok(FK) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tanur(TA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pattambi(PTB) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56650 Kannur Main 06:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:00 Daily
Kannur - Coimbatore Express 16607 Kannur Main 06:20 Coimbatore Main Junction 13:50 Daily
Kannur - Coimbatore Express Special 06607 Kannur Main 06:20 Coimbatore Main Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56650.

  • How many days in a week 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kozhikode Main, Shoranur Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 06:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56650 ?
  • 56650 arrives on platform number 2 at Kannur Main and at platform number 3 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 275km between Kannur Main and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)