57271 Guntur - Rayagada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Rayagada Express
  • Number
    57271
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17244
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57271/ Guntur - Rayagada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57271/ Guntur - Rayagada Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 22:15 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Eluru(EE) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:55 09:20 25 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Pendurti(PDT) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kantakapalle(KPL) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Alamanda(ALM) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Korukonda(KUK) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Garudubilli(GRBL) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Gumada(GMDA) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 13:03 13:04 1 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Rayagada Express 17243 Guntur Junction 23:20 Rayagada 13:40 Daily
Guntur - Rayagada Express 57271 Guntur Junction 22:15 Rayagada 14:20 Daily
Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special 07243 Guntur Junction 23:20 Rayagada 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Rayagada Express ?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express Train Number is 57271.

  • How many days in a week 57271 Guntur - Rayagada Express runs ?
  • 57271 Guntur - Rayagada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57271 Guntur - Rayagada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57271 Guntur - Rayagada Express train is 25m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Rayagada Express ?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express runs between Guntur Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Guntur Junction at 22:15 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57271 ?
  • 57271 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Rayagada Express?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 568km between Guntur Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Rayagada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)