64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
  • Number
    64463
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64462
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64463/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64463/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 01:20 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 01:36 01:38 2 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 01:46 01:47 1 0
Badli(BHD) 01:52 01:53 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 02:00 02:01 1 0
Narela(NUR) 02:07 02:08 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 02:15 02:16 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 02:47 02:48 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 02:57 02:58 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 03:06 03:07 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:19 03:21 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64463 New Delhi 01:20 Kurukshetra Junction 04:35 Daily
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64465 New Delhi 08:10 Kurukshetra Junction 12:00 Daily
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special 04449 New Delhi 07:55 Kurukshetra Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU ?
  • New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Train Number is 64463.

  • How many days in a week 64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU runs ?
  • 64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU train is 2m at Sabzi Mandi, Sonipat Junction, Panipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU ?
  • New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU runs between New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 01:20 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64463 ?
  • 64463 arrives on platform number 9 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU?
  • New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 157km between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22190/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12723/ Telangana Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)