64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - New Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64464
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64464/ Panipat - New Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64464/ Panipat - New Delhi MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 05:10 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Narela(NUR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Badli(BHD) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 07:15 07:16 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 64464 Panipat Junction 05:10 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi EMU 64466 Panipat Junction 21:10 New Delhi 23:55 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64470 Panipat Junction 06:40 New Delhi 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special 04450 Panipat Junction 05:00 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Train Number is 64464.

  • How many days in a week 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU runs ?
  • 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU train is 2m at Sabzi Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU runs between Panipat Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Panipat Junction at 05:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64464 ?
  • 64464 arrives on platform number 4 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 90km between Panipat Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)