64469 New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU
  • Number
    64469
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    64470
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64469/ New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64469/ New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64469 New Delhi 17:50 Panipat Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU Train Number is 64469.

  • How many days in a week 64469 New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU runs ?
  • 64469 New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64469 New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64469 New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU train is 1m at Sadar Bazar, Sabzi Mandi, Delhi Azadpur, Adarsh Nagar, Badli, Khera Kalan, Holambi Kalan, Narela, Rathdhana, Harsana Kalan, Sonipat Junction, Sandal Kalan, Rajlu Garhi, Ganaur, Bhodwal Majri, Samalkha, Diwana,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU runs between New Delhi to Panipat Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 17:50 and reaches Panipat Junction/PNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64469 ?
  • 64469 arrives on platform number 8 at New Delhi and at platform number 3,4 at Panipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU?
  • New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 90km between New Delhi and Panipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panipat Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)