64908 Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU
  • Number
    64908
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Ballabh Garh/BVH
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64908/ Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Ballabh Garh. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64908/ Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 05:50 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU 64908 Shakur Basti 05:50 Ballabh Garh 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU Train Number is 64908.

  • How many days in a week 64908 Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU runs ?
  • 64908 Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64908 Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64908 Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU runs between Shakur Basti to Ballabh Garh. It departs from Shakur Basti at 05:50 and reaches Ballabh Garh/BVH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64908 ?
  • 64908 arrives on platform number 3 at Shakur Basti and at platform number 4 at Ballabh Garh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU?
  • Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 48km between Shakur Basti and Ballabh Garh.

  • What is the last station of Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballabh Garh at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express run from Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)