66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU
  • Number
    66551
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66552
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66551/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66551/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:20 origin 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Hejjala(HJL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Nidaghatta(NXH) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Hanakere(HNK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Yeliyur(Y) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger 56264 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06255 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06257 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06567 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06569 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:25 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06202 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07376 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:15 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06559 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 16558 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12614 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16024 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Train Number is 66551.

  • How many days in a week 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU runs ?
  • 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU train is 2m at Kengeri, Maddur, Mandya,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66551 ?
  • 66551 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 138km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)