75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU
  • Number
    75301
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75302
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

75301/ Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75301/ Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Richha Road(RR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Baheri(BHI) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU 75301 Bareilly City 06:00 Lal Kuan Junction 08:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55347 Bareilly City 10:05 Lal Kuan Junction 12:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55349 Bareilly City 17:25 Lal Kuan Junction 20:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Special (UnReserved) 05309 Bareilly City 20:55 Lal Kuan Junction 22:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55351 Bareilly City 13:05 Lal Kuan Junction 15:40 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU 55335 Bareilly City 06:00 Lal Kuan Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU ?
  • Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU Train Number is 75301.

  • How many days in a week 75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU runs ?
  • 75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU train is 2m at Izzatnagar, Bhojipura Junction, Deoranian, Baheri, Kichha, Pantnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU ?
  • Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU runs between Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 06:00 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75301 ?
  • 75301 arrives on platform number 1 at Bareilly City and at platform number 3,4 at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU?
  • Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 82km between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22933/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)