01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special
  • Number
    01058
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2045km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01057
  • Stops
    80
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2045km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special has 80 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 08:45 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:03 10:10 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:25 11:40 15 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 13:25 13:45 20 0
Nabha(NBA) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Narela(NUR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 19:50 19:52 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Morena(MRA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Datia(DAA) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Babina(BAB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:20 09:25 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Budni(BNI) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Harda(HD) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Raver(RV) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Savda(SAV) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:42 17:44 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 00:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express 11058 Amritsar Junction 08:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Daily
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special 01058 Amritsar Junction 08:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special ?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special Train Number is 01058.

  • How many days in a week 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special runs ?
  • 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special train is 20m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special ?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:45 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01058 ?
  • 01058 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special took 39h 20m to cover total distance of 2045km between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)