02507 Aronai SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai SF Special
  • Number
    02507
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3916km
  • Train Travel Time
    71h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02508
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02507/ Aronai SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3916km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02507/ Aronai SF Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:40 19:43 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:36 11:41 5 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 14:59 15:00 1 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:10 17:20 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:20 19:22 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:15 21:25 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:15 22:17 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:00 23:02 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:35 23:37 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:45 00:47 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 03:28 03:30 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:41 05:43 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:05 06:20 15 3
Hojai(HJI) 08:24 08:26 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:40 09:55 15 3
Maibang(MBG) 11:23 11:25 2 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:40 12:45 5 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 15:00 15:15 15 3
Silchar(SCL) 16:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aronai SF Special 02507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 16:40 Tuesday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 16:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aronai SF Special ?
  • Aronai SF Special Train Number is 02507.

  • How many days in a week 02507 Aronai SF Special runs ?
  • 02507 Aronai SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02507 Aronai SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02507 Aronai SF Special train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aronai SF Special ?
  • Aronai SF Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02507 ?
  • 02507 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aronai SF Special?
  • Aronai SF Special took 71h 45m to cover total distance of 3916km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Aronai SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)