02508 Aronai SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02508
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3916km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02507
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02508/ Aronai SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3916km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02508/ Aronai SF Special (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:10 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:05 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Maibang(MBG) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:17 07:22 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:25 12:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:15 14:40 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Pakur(PKR) 20:20 20:21 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:16 22:17 1 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:32 02:45 13 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:56 05:58 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 11:51 11:53 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:47 12:49 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:45 15:15 30 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:58 18:00 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 2
Perambur(PER) 03:05 03:15 10 3
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:08 04:10 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:15 05:35 20 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:27 08:30 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:35 09:40 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:28 10:30 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:32 11:35 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:47 12:50 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 14:18 14:20 2 3
Aluva(AWY) 15:13 15:15 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:45 15:50 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:07 17:10 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:39 17:40 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:50 17:52 2 3
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:04 18:05 1 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:23 18:25 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:32 19:35 3 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aronai SF Special (PT) 02508 Silchar 20:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:45 Thusday
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 12516 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Tuesday
Aronai Express (PT) 12508 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aronai SF Special (PT) ?
  • Aronai SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02508.

  • How many days in a week 02508 Aronai SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02508 Aronai SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02508 Aronai SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02508 Aronai SF Special (PT) train is 30m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aronai SF Special (PT) ?
  • Aronai SF Special (PT) runs between Silchar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Silchar at 20:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02508 ?
  • 02508 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aronai SF Special (PT)?
  • Aronai SF Special (PT) took 72h 35m to cover total distance of 3916km between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Aronai SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Special Fare Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Express Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)