02920 Malwa SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malwa SF Special
  • Number
    02920
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1641km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02919
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02920/ Malwa SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1641km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02920/ Malwa SF Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 08:35 origin 0
Chak Rakhwal(CRWL) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:23 12:26 3 0
Mukerian(MEX) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:15 14:18 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 19:40 19:42 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Morena(MRA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Datia(DAA) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Babina(BAB) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 08:38 08:39 1 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:05 09:06 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:20 11:35 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malwa SF Express 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:30 Daily
Malwa SF Special 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malwa SF Special ?
  • Malwa SF Special Train Number is 02920.

  • How many days in a week 02920 Malwa SF Special runs ?
  • 02920 Malwa SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02920 Malwa SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02920 Malwa SF Special train is 20m at Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malwa SF Special ?
  • Malwa SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:35 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02920 ?
  • 02920 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malwa SF Special?
  • Malwa SF Special took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1641km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Malwa SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)