03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
  • Number
    03351
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2534km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03352
  • Stops
    76
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 2534km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) has 76 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 11:40 origin 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bano(BANO) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:42 19:50 8 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 23:17 23:22 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 00:26 00:31 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 05:55 05:58 3 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:15 08:35 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Eluru(EE) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:55 15:10 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 16:19 16:30 11 1
Chirala(CLX) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:15 23:40 25 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Tirupattur(TPT) 03:44 03:45 1 2
Samalpatti(SLY) 04:04 04:05 1 2
Bommidi(BQI) 04:39 04:40 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 05:22 05:25 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:32 08:35 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:24 11:25 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 11:57 12:00 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:25 13:30 5 2
Turavur(TUVR) 14:04 14:05 1 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:14 14:15 1 2
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 14:29 14:30 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) 03351 Dhanbad Junction 11:40 Alappuzha 15:25 Daily
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) 13351 Dhanbad Junction 10:45 Alappuzha 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) ?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) Train Number is 03351.

  • How many days in a week 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) ?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 11:40 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03351 ?
  • 03351 arrives on platform number 7 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)?
  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) took 51h 45m to cover total distance of 2534km between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06861/ Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Special run from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
03315/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special run from Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07407/ Pamani Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
05655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special run from Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 11:01 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)