03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
  • Number
    03352
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2531km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03351
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2531km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Perambur(PER) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 21:35 22:10 35 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Eluru(EE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 13:10 13:30 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 15:26 15:29 3 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 18:35 18:37 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 01:23 01:24 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:57 02:05 8 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 04:04 04:05 1 2
Hatia(HTE) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 05:20 05:35 15 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special 03352 Alappuzha 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 10:35 Daily
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) 13352 Alappuzha 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special ?
  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special Train Number is 03352.

  • How many days in a week 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special runs ?
  • 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special train is 35m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special ?
  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special runs between Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Alappuzha at 06:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03352 ?
  • 03352 arrives on platform number at Alappuzha and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special?
  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special took 52h 35m to cover total distance of 2531km between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)