04472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)
  • Number
    04472
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04471
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04472/ Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04472/ Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Narela(NUR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Badli(BHD) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:08 08:09 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU 64472 Panipat Junction 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 09:15 Daily
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) 04472 Panipat Junction 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 09:10 Daily
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU 64534 Panipat Junction 17:30 Ghaziabad Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) ?
  • Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) Train Number is 04472.

  • How many days in a week 04472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) runs ?
  • 04472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) train is 2m at Sonipat Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) ?
  • Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) runs between Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Panipat Junction at 06:00 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04472 ?
  • 04472 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Panipat Junction and at platform number at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)?
  • Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 115km between Panipat Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12864/ SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)