05002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05002
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 9m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05001
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05002/ Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05002/ Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 15:20 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:55 17:07 12 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:34 17:39 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:50 19:58 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Harinagar(HIR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 12:04 12:09 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:29 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special 05002 Dehradun 15:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:29 Saturday
Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express 15002 Dehradun 15:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:29 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special ?
  • Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special Train Number is 05002.

  • How many days in a week 05002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special train is 12m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special ?
  • Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special runs between Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 15:20 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05002 ?
  • 05002 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special?
  • Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special took 25h 9m to cover total distance of 1124km between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 16:29 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)