05027 Maurya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05027
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    850km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05028
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05027/ Maurya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 850km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05027/ Maurya Special Fare Special has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:25 00:29 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:54 00:59 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Special Fare Special 08607 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Daily
Maurya Express 15027 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Daily
Maurya Special Fare Special 05027 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maurya Special Fare Special ?
  • Maurya Special Fare Special Train Number is 05027.

  • How many days in a week 05027 Maurya Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05027 Maurya Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05027 Maurya Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05027 Maurya Special Fare Special train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maurya Special Fare Special ?
  • Maurya Special Fare Special runs between Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Hatia at 16:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05027 ?
  • 05027 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 2,3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maurya Special Fare Special?
  • Maurya Special Fare Special took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 850km between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maurya Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)