05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05212
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05211
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05212/ Jan Nayak Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05212/ Jan Nayak Special Fare Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:22 20:28 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:46 02:49 3 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:07 05:15 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Basti(BST) 14:33 14:36 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:20 16:35 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 17:27 17:32 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 18:24 18:26 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 20:29 20:32 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:34 21:37 3 1
Pipra(PPA) 22:09 22:11 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Dholi(DOL) 00:31 00:33 2 2
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:30 01:55 25 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 02:30 02:33 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Special Fare Special 05212 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special 05282 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Sunday
Jan Nayak Express 15212 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special ?
  • Jan Nayak Special Fare Special Train Number is 05212.

  • How many days in a week 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special ?
  • Jan Nayak Special Fare Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 19:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05212 ?
  • 05212 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special?
  • Jan Nayak Special Fare Special took 31h 40m to cover total distance of 1486km between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)