05282 Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special
  • Number
    05282
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05281
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

05282/ Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05282/ Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:22 20:28 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:46 02:49 3 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:07 05:15 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Basti(BST) 14:33 14:36 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:20 16:35 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 17:59 18:01 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 20:29 20:32 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:34 21:37 3 1
Pipra(PPA) 22:09 22:11 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Dholi(DOL) 00:31 00:33 2 2
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:30 01:55 25 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 02:30 02:33 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Special Fare Special 05212 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special 05282 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Sunday
Jan Nayak Express 15212 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special ?
  • Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special Train Number is 05282.

  • How many days in a week 05282 Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special runs ?
  • 05282 Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05282 Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05282 Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special ?
  • Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 19:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05282 ?
  • 05282 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special?
  • Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special took 31h 40m to cover total distance of 1486km between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)