05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    05706
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3076km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05705
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05706/ New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3076km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05706/ New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 15:10 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:35 15:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Eluru(EE) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:54 00:55 1 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:52 07:55 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:43 09:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:42 10:45 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:47 11:50 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:12 13:15 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:03 14:05 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:30 14:35 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:07 16:10 3 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:44 16:45 1 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:43 17:45 2 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special 05706 New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 05706.

  • How many days in a week 05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 15:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05706 ?
  • 05706 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special took 52h 15m to cover total distance of 3076km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)