05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special
  • Number
    05905
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4154km
  • Train Travel Time
    75h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05906
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 4154km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05905/ Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 22:03 22:06 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Eluru(EE) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:50 00:10 -1420 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:07 04:12 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:00 06:20 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:05 07:10 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:30 15:32 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:31 17:36 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:10 20:20 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:13 22:15 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:10 00:20 10 3
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 00:50 00:52 2 3
MHBA(MHBA) 01:40 01:42 2 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:00 02:05 5 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:30 02:35 5 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:30 03:32 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:45 04:50 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 05:40 05:42 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 08:55 09:10 15 3
Jagi Road(JID) 10:06 10:08 2 3
Hojai(HJI) 11:13 11:15 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:00 12:05 5 3
Diphu(DPU) 12:57 12:59 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 13:40 13:47 7 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:40 15:42 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:20 16:30 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 17:35 17:37 2 3
Naharkatiya(NHK) 19:00 19:02 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:35 19:45 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 20:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express (PT) 15905 Kanniyakumari 17:30 Dibrugarh 20:50 Thusday
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special 05905 Kanniyakumari 17:30 Dibrugarh 20:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special Train Number is 05905.

  • How many days in a week 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special runs ?
  • 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:30 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05905 ?
  • 05905 arrives on platform number at Kanniyakumari and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special?
  • Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special took 75h 20m to cover total distance of 4154km between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)