06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)
  • Number
    06228
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    509km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06227
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06228/ Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 509km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06228/ Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 20:20 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Shivamogga(SME) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:40 04:42 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Nayandahalli(NYH) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Hanakere(HNK) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Yeliyur(Y) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Naganahalli(NHY) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) 06228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special 06296 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express 16205 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56275 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56239 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) 16228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) ?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) Train Number is 06228.

  • How many days in a week 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) runs ?
  • 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) train is 5m at Shivamogga Town, Arsikere Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) ?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) runs between Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 20:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06228 ?
  • 06228 arrives on platform number at Talguppa and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 509km between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)