06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special
  • Number
    06306
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06305
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 14:50 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tanur(TA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special 06306 Kannur Main 14:50 Ernakulam Junction 21:00 Daily
Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express 16306 Kannur Main 14:50 Ernakulam Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special ?
  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special Train Number is 06306.

  • How many days in a week 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special runs ?
  • 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special ?
  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special runs between Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 14:50 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06306 ?
  • 06306 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special?
  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 282km between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)