06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special
  • Number
    06307
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06308
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 14:45 origin 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tanur(TA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Ferok(FK) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special 06307 Alappuzha 14:45 Kannur Main 23:10 Daily
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express 16307 Alappuzha 14:35 Kannur Main 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special ?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special Train Number is 06307.

  • How many days in a week 06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special runs ?
  • 06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special ?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special runs between Alappuzha to Kannur Main. It departs from Alappuzha at 14:45 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06307 ?
  • 06307 arrives on platform number at Alappuzha and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 340km between Alappuzha and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05086/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03305/ Dhanbad - Gaya InterCity COVID - 19 Special run from Dhanbad Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02363/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07028/ Hundry Express Special run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)