07071 Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07071
  • Source
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    811km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07072
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07071/ Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Srikakulam Road and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 811km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07071/ Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Srikakulam Road(CHE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Garividi(GVI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Warangal(WL) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07071.

  • How many days in a week 07071 Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07071 Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07071 Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07071 Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between Srikakulam Road to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Srikakulam Road at 14:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07071 ?
  • 07071 arrives on platform number at Srikakulam Road and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 811km between Srikakulam Road and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Srikakulam Road - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:40 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)