07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07149
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2511km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07150
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07149/ Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2511km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07149/ Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 08:10 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:25 20 0
Eluru(EE) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:30 08:50 20 1
Andul(ADL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:00 19:02 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:55 19:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:10 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:50 22:52 2 1
MYGD(MYGD) 23:15 23:17 2 1
MHBA(MHBA) 00:08 00:10 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:10 01:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Train Number is 07149.

  • How many days in a week 07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special train is m at Secunderabad Junction, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction, Andul, Barddhaman Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Malda Town, Barsoi Junction, KishanGanj, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Jalpaiguri Road, MYGD, MHBA, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Junction, Goalpara Town, Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 08:10 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07149 ?
  • 07149 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special took 48h 10m to cover total distance of 2511km between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)