07346 KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special
  • Number
    07346
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07345
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

07346/ KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and CHAMARAJANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07346/ KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 15:35 origin 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Nidaghatta(NZH) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Hanakere(HNK) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Yeliyur(Y) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 18:35 18:40 5 0
CMJ(CMJ) 18:45 18:46 1 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 18:52 18:53 1 0
KADAKOLA(KDO) 19:05 19:06 1 0
TXM(TXM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
SJPM(SJPM) 19:17 19:18 1 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 19:23 19:25 2 0
CGHD(CGHD) 19:32 19:33 1 0
NBU(NBU) 19:36 19:37 1 0
KVE(KVE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
KRNU(KRNU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
BDGP(BDGP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
MRLA(MRLA) 20:01 20:02 1 0
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special 07346 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 20:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 56282 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:30 CHAMARAJANAGAR 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special Train Number is 07346.

  • How many days in a week 07346 KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07346 KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07346 KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07346 KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special train is 5m at Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to CHAMARAJANAGAR. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 15:35 and reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07346 ?
  • 07346 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 198km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)