11108 Bundelkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Express
  • Number
    11108
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    624km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11107
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11108/ Bundelkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 624km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11108/ Bundelkhand Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Datia(DAA) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Express 11108 Banaras 16:30 Gwalior Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bundelkhand Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Express Train Number is 11108.

  • How many days in a week 11108 Bundelkhand Express runs ?
  • 11108 Bundelkhand Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11108 Bundelkhand Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11108 Bundelkhand Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Bundelkhand Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Express runs between Banaras to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Banaras at 16:30 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11108 ?
  • 11108 arrives on platform number 1 at Banaras and at platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bundelkhand Express?
  • Bundelkhand Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 624km between Banaras and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bundelkhand Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)