12537 Bapudham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bapudham SF Express
  • Number
    12537
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    544km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12538
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12537/ Bapudham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 544km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12537/ Bapudham SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:39 20:42 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:16 21:19 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Banaras(BSBS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bapudham Special 05161 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:35 Banaras 06:00 Monday Wednesday
Bapudham SF Express 12537 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:35 Banaras 06:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bapudham SF Express ?
  • Bapudham SF Express Train Number is 12537.

  • How many days in a week 12537 Bapudham SF Express runs ?
  • 12537 Bapudham SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12537 Bapudham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12537 Bapudham SF Express train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bapudham SF Express ?
  • Bapudham SF Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Banaras. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12537 ?
  • 12537 arrives on platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bapudham SF Express?
  • Bapudham SF Express took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 544km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Bapudham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)