12538 Bapudham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bapudham SF Express
  • Number
    12538
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    544km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 44m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12537
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12538/ Bapudham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 544km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12538/ Bapudham SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:35 11:55 20 0
Bagaha(BUG) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bapudham Special 05162 Banaras 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:09 Monday Wednesday
Bapudham SF Express 12538 Banaras 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:09 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bapudham SF Express ?
  • Bapudham SF Express Train Number is 12538.

  • How many days in a week 12538 Bapudham SF Express runs ?
  • 12538 Bapudham SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12538 Bapudham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12538 Bapudham SF Express train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bapudham SF Express ?
  • Bapudham SF Express runs between Banaras to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Banaras at 07:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12538 ?
  • 12538 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number 3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bapudham SF Express?
  • Bapudham SF Express took 10h 44m to cover total distance of 544km between Banaras and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bapudham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:09 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)