13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
  • Number
    13026
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1457km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13025
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1457km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 09:35 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Beohari(BEHR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Chopan(CPU) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Renukut(RNQ) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:15 06:40 25 1
Gumia(GMIA) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Special 03026 Bhopal Junction 09:35 Howrah Junction 15:00 Wednesday
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express 13026 Bhopal Junction 09:35 Howrah Junction 15:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express ?
  • Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express Train Number is 13026.

  • How many days in a week 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express train is 25m at Chopan, Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express ?
  • Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 09:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13026 ?
  • 13026 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express?
  • Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1457km between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)