13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)
  • Number
    13071
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13072
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:42 22:47 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Ekchari(EKC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ghoga(GGA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 06:05 06:07 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) 03071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express 13015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Jamalpur Junction 22:00 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) 13071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special 03015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Jamalpur Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) Train Number is 13071.

  • How many days in a week 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:35 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13071 ?
  • 13071 arrives on platform number 13 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,2,3 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 466km between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)