13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)
  • Number
    13072
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13071
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:56 21:06 10 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Ekchari(EKC) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:21 01:25 4 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:35 03:39 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) 03072 Jamalpur Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 05:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express 13016 Jamalpur Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) 13072 Jamalpur Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 05:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special 03016 Jamalpur Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) Train Number is 13072.

  • How many days in a week 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) runs between Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 19:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13072 ?
  • 13072 arrives on platform number 1,2,3 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 11,13 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 466km between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)