14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
  • Number
    14315
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14316
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 04:55 origin 0
Bhitaura(BTO) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:06 10:07 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express 14315 Bareilly Junction 04:55 New Delhi 10:20 Daily
Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special 04315 Bareilly Junction 04:55 New Delhi 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express Train Number is 14315.

  • How many days in a week 14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express train is 5m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express runs between Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 04:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14315 ?
  • 14315 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number 10 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express?
  • Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 256km between Bareilly Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12340/ Coalfield Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikode Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)