15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj)
  • Number
    15052
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15051
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15052/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15052/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 10:10 origin 0
Pipraich(PPC) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 13:28 13:33 5 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) 05052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) 05050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:45 Kolkata 04:40 Wednesday Saturday
Purvanchal Special Fare Special (Via Siwan) 05048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:25 Kolkata 04:40 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Purvanchal Express 15048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:25 Kolkata 04:40 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) 15052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) 15050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:45 Kolkata 04:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) Train Number is 15052.

  • How many days in a week 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) runs ?
  • 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 10:10 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15052 ?
  • 15052 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj)?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 877km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)