15743 Ledo - Rangiya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ledo - Rangiya Special
  • Number
    15743
  • Source
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05967
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

15743/ Ledo - Rangiya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ledo and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15743/ Ledo - Rangiya Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ledo(LEDO) origin 05:00 origin 0
Margherita(MRG) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 06:31 06:33 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Duliajan(DJG) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ledo - Rangiya Special 05968 Ledo 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Monday Thusday Friday
Ledo - Rangiya Special 15743 Ledo 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Monday Thusday Friday
Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) 15968 Ledo 05:00 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ledo - Rangiya Special ?
  • Ledo - Rangiya Special Train Number is 15743.

  • How many days in a week 15743 Ledo - Rangiya Special runs ?
  • 15743 Ledo - Rangiya Special runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15743 Ledo - Rangiya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15743 Ledo - Rangiya Special train is 10m at Mariani Junction, Lumding Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Ledo - Rangiya Special ?
  • Ledo - Rangiya Special runs between Ledo to Rangiya Junction. It departs from Ledo at 05:00 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15743 ?
  • 15743 arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ledo - Rangiya Special?
  • Ledo - Rangiya Special took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 618km between Ledo and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ledo - Rangiya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)