18006 Samaleswari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samaleswari Express
  • Number
    18006
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1163km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18005
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18006/ Samaleswari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1163km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18006/ Samaleswari Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 05:05 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 07:10 07:35 25 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 11:10 11:35 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Saintala(SFC) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 17:20 17:48 28 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:37 21:47 10 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 23:20 23:27 7 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Jhargram(JGM) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samaleswari Express 18006 Jagdalpur 05:05 Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily
Samaleshwari Express Special 2DRNR Jagdalpur 05:05 Howrah Junction 05:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Samaleshwari Express Special 08006 Jagdalpur 05:05 Howrah Junction 05:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samaleswari Express ?
  • Samaleswari Express Train Number is 18006.

  • How many days in a week 18006 Samaleswari Express runs ?
  • 18006 Samaleswari Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18006 Samaleswari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18006 Samaleswari Express train is 28m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samaleswari Express ?
  • Samaleswari Express runs between Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jagdalpur at 05:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18006 ?
  • 18006 arrives on platform number 1 at Jagdalpur and at platform number 17,18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samaleswari Express?
  • Samaleswari Express took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1163km between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samaleswari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)