18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    18109
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2348km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18310
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18109/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2348km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18109/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:55 12:05 10 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Orga(ORGA) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Bano(BANO) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 23:15 23:20 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 02:09 02:11 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:07 08:12 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Meja Road(MJA) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:58 18:03 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 21:25 15 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:39 21:41 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:46 22:48 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:58 02:10 12 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:50 03:13 23 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:05 05:15 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:29 05:31 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:09 07:11 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:55 08:20 25 2
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Dhariwal(DHW) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Gurdaspur(GSP) 09:51 09:53 2 2
Dina Nagar(DNN) 10:03 10:05 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 10:40 11:05 25 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 12:33 12:35 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 13:28 13:30 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express 18309 Sambalpur Junction 11:00 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express 18109 Sambalpur Junction 11:00 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special 08309 Sambalpur Junction 11:00 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Train Number is 18109.

  • How many days in a week 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express runs ?
  • 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express train is 25m at Amritsar Junction, Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express runs between Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 11:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18109 ?
  • 18109 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express?
  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express took 51h 10m to cover total distance of 2348km between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10105/ Sindhudurg Express run from Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 18:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)