18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
  • Number
    18477
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2389km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18478
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 2389km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 20:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Chakulia(CKU) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:48 08:58 10 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Raigarh(RIG) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Baradwar(BUA) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 13:07 13:12 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 00:52 00:55 3 2
Khurai(KYE) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:37 03:39 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:53 8 2
Datia(DAA) 06:17 06:19 2 2
Dabra(DBA) 06:42 06:44 2 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:24 07:26 2 2
Morena(MRA) 07:55 07:57 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:43 08:45 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:40 09:42 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:23 12:25 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:20 20 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:08 14:10 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 14:52 14:54 2 2
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 15:00 15:02 2 2
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 15:19 15:21 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Deoband(DBD) 16:11 16:13 2 2
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 17:26 17:28 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 18:35 18:40 5 2
Haridwar(HW) 20:25 20:40 15 2
Motichur(MOTC) 20:51 20:53 2 2
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Virbhadra(VRH) 21:22 21:24 2 2
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 21:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) 18477 Puri 20:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 21:50 Daily
Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) 08477 Puri 20:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Train Number is 18477.

  • How many days in a week 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs between Puri to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Puri at 20:45 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18477 ?
  • 18477 arrives on platform number 5 at Puri and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) took 49h 5m to cover total distance of 2389km between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)